Week 7th to 11th May

Tues 7/5 in Kilkenny.

U/13 Boy's Cup Final @ 7.00pm.

Portlaoise: V Castlecomer:

Also same night, League final,

U/18 Boy's @ 8.30pm

Portlaoise: V Waterford Vikings:

Sat 11/5 in St Mary's @ 5.30pm.

5.30pm U/14 Boy's League Final
Portlaoise: V Old Leighlin:

7.00pm Mens Black v Litpol Cup Final

Fintan Kennedy
Senior Top 4 Weekend

Friday 3rd May
7:00pm Ladies D1 Semi Final
Panthers Green v Heywood

8:45pm Ladies D1 Semi Final
Panthers Black v Tullamore Orange

Saturday 4th May
10:00am Ladies D2 Semi Final
Tullamore Phoenix v Ballyroan

11:45am Mens D1 Semi Final
Athlone v Litpol or Old Leighlin

1:30pm Mens D1 Semi Final
Portlaoise Green v Litpol or Old Leighlin

3:15pm Mens D2 semi final
Panthers Black v Kestrels

5:00pm Ladies D2 Semi Final
Clonaslee v Kestrels

6.45pm Mens D2 Semi Final
Carlow Rock v Portlaoise White

Sunday 6th of May

10:00am Ladies D2 Final
Ballyroan v Clonaslee

12:00 Mens D2 Final
Portlaoise Black v Portlaoise White

2:00pm Ladies D1 Final
Portlaoise Green v Tullamore

4:00pm Mens D1 Final
Portlaoise Green v Litpol

8:00pm Presentation in Manhattan Mixer

Fintan Kennedy
Week 23rd to 28th April

Juvenile Fixtures

Tuesday 23rd in Kilkenny.

8.00pm U/14(2) Girls Cup Final.

Portlaoise(2) V New Ross.

Wed 24/4 away in Kilkenny.

8.00pm U/18 Boy's V Waterford Vikings.

Also in St Mary's @ 5.45pm.

U/13 Boy's Cup semi final.

Portlaoise: V Kilkenny Stars:

Sat 27/4 in Kilkenny.

5.15pm U/18 Girls Cup Final.

Portlaoise: V Kilkenny Stars:

Sun 28/4 in Kilkenny.

12 noon U/12 Boy's Cup Final.

Portlaoise: V Tipp Talons:

5.00pm U/14 Boy's Cup Final.

Portlaoise: V Old Leighlin:

Senior Fixtures

Thursday 25th

8.00pm Men Black v Athlone

Friday 26th

7.30pm Men’s Green v Litpol

Sunday 28th

6.30pm Ladies Black v Ladies Green

8.15pm Men’s White v Men’s Green

Tuesday 30th

7.30pm Mens Black v Green

9.15pm Ladies Black v Tullamore Orange

Wednesday 1st April

9.15pm Men’s Green v Athlone

Friday 3rd

6-10.30 Top 4

Saturday 4th

9-9 Top 4

Sunday 5th

9-6 Top 4

Fintan Kennedy
Week 10th to 24th April

Wed 10/4 Boy's away in Kilkenny.
7.00pm U/13 Boy's V Castlecomer.
9.00m U/18 Boy's V Kilkenny Stars (Cup game)

Sat 13/4 in St Mary's hall.

3.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V Carlow (Cup game & League game)

Sun 14/4 in St Mary's hall.

1.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Carlow

2.15pm U/12 Girls V Carlow (Cup game)

Mon 15/4 Boy's away in Baltinglass

7.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V Baltinglass

Wed 17/4 Boy's away in Thurles

7.00pm U/18 Boy's V Tipp Knights.

Also Girls away in Kilkenny

7.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Newross.

Wed 24/4 Boy's away in Kilkenny.

8.00pm U/18 Boy's V Waterford Vikings.

Fintan Kennedy
Week 1st to 7th April

Mon 1/4 Boy's away in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V Waterford Vikings. - Cup game

Tues 2/4 Girls away in Kilkenny
7.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Kikenny - Cup game

Also Boy's away in Thurles
7.00pm U/12(1) Boys V Tipp Talons

Wed 3/4 Girls away in Kilkenny
7.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Wildcats - Cup game
8.15pm U/18 Girls V Wildcats. - Cup game

Fri 4/4 Senior Mens Midland League in St Marys Hall
8.30pm Mens black V Old Leighlin

Sat 6/4 in St Mary's hall
4.15pm U/16 Boy's V South Tipp Titans - Cup game

Also U14 Boys in All Ireland Club Championships Gormanston
9.30am v Limerick Lions
2.30pm v Cavan Lakers
5.00pm Belfast Star

Sun 7/4 in St Mary's hall
1.00pm U/12 Boy's V Kilkenny Stars - Cup game
6.45pm Ladies Green v Ladies Black

Fintan Kennedy
Week 25th to 31st March

Mon 25/3 Boy's away in Kilkenny.
8.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V Waterford Vikings.

Wed 27/3 in Kilkenny.
2 CUP GAMES
7.00pm U/12(1) Girls V Kikenny
8.00pm U/13 Boy's V Waterford

Sat 30/3 in St Mary's hall.
11.00am U/14(2) V Baltinglass.

CUP GAME:
3.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V Kilkenny

5.00pm Mens National League v KUBS

6.30pm U12(1) Girls V Kikenny.

Sat 30/3 in Gormanston.
U14 Girls Black in AICC Tournament Div B
10.45am U14 Girls v Queens BC
2.30pm U14 Girls v St Colmans
6.15pm U14 Girls v Carlow

Sun 31/3 in St Mary's hall.
1.00pm U/14 Boy's V Kilkenny

Fintan Kennedy
Week 18th to 21st March

Mon 18/3 Girls in St Marys Hall
5.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Kestrels. (Top 4 Semi Final)

Mon 18/3 Girls in Kilkenny.
7.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Tue 19/3 in St Marys
6.30pm U14 Boys v Ballyroan (Top 4 Semi Final)

Tue 19/3 in Kestrels
7.00pm U12 Girls (2) v Kestrels (Top 4 Semi Final)

Wed 20/3 in St Marys
6.45pm U16(2) Girls v Tullamore (Top 4 Semi Final)
8.00pm U12 Boys v St Laurence (Top 4 Semi Final)

Wed 20/3 in Heywood
7.30pm Heywood v Ladies Green

Wed 20/3 in Newbridge
6.15pm U12 Boys v Gliders (Top 4 Semi Final)

Thur 21/3 in St Marys
5.45pm U/16 Girls (2) V St Laurences (Top 4 Semi Final)
8.00pm U18 Boys v Ballyroan

Thur 21/3 in Old Leighlin
7.30pm U/14 Boy's V Old Leighlin.

Fintan Kennedy
Week 12th to 22nd March

Tues 12/3 in Kilkenny
8.00m U/16(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Also Boy's away in Portarlington.
6.00pm U/18 Boy's V Kestrels

Wed 13/3 in Portlaoise College.
7.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Clonaslee.

Also, Boy's away in Kilkenny,
7.00pm U/13 Boys V Waterford.

Also in Heywood
7.30pm Ladies Black v Heywood

Also Girls away in Kilkenny
9.00pm U/18 Girls V Wildcats.

Thur 14/3 Girls away in Clonaslee,
6.15pm U/14(1) Girls V Clonaslee

Fri 15/3 in St Marys
9.15pm Mens Black v Carlow Rock (Cup Game)

Sat 16/3 in St Marys and Mountmellick Sports Hall
U/14 Boy's Tournament

U/12 Boy's practise game in Dublin
12noon U/12(1) V Dublin Lions,

Sun 17/3 St Patrick’s Day

12:00 Parade,
2.00pm Duck Race
3.30pm Mens National League v Ulster University Elks in St Marys Hall

Mon 18/3 Girls in St Marys Hall
5.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Kestrels. (Top 4 Semi Final)

Mon 18/3 Girls in Kilkenny.
7.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Tue 19/3 in St Marys
6.30pm U14 Boys v Ballyroan (Top 4 Semi Final)

Tue 19/3 in Heywood
7.30pm Heywood v Ladies Green

Wed 20/3 in Newbridge
6.15pm U12 Boys v Gliders (Top 4 Semi Final)

Thur 21/3 in St Marys
5.45pm U/16 Girls (2) V St Laurences (Top 4 Semi Final)

Thur 21/3 in Old Leighlin
7.30pm U/14 Boy's V Old Leighlin.

Fri 22/3
TBC

Fintan Kennedy
Week 8th to 12th March

Fri 8/3 Girls away in Tullamore,
8.40pm U/18 Girls V Tullamore.

Sat 9/3 in St Mary's hall.
3.00pm U/18 Boy's V Kilkenny
4.15pm to 6.15pm U/10 Boys Blitz

Also Ladies National League in NBA Tallaght
WNLC Cup
10.00am Panthers Ladies v Swords Thunder
12.30pm Panthers Ladies v UL Huskies
3.00pm Panthers Ladies v Ulster Elks

Sun 10/3 in St Mary's hall.
1.00pm U/18 Girls V Kestrels
2.15pm U/14(1) Girls V Tullamore
3.30pm U/13 Boy's V Tipp Talons.

Also Mens National League in The Jes, Galway
3.30pm Panthers Men v Galway Titans

Also Girls away in Baltinglass.
11.00am U/12(1) Girls V Baltinglass.

Mon 11/3 in Portlaoise College
6.30pm U/14(1) Girls V Kikenny.
7.45pm U/14(2) Girls V Kikenny.

Tues 12/3 in Kilkenny
8.00m U/16(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Also Boy's away in Portarlington.
6.00pm U/18 Boy's V Kestrels

Fintan Kennedy
Week 27th February to 8th March

Wed 27th in Portlaoise College
7pm U/14(2) Girls V Ballyroan(2)

Also
Girls away in Kilkenny,
8.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Kilkenny,

March:

Friday 1/3

Colaiste Choilm, Tullamore
8.00pm Tullamore v Ladies Green

St Marys Hall
9.15pm Men’s White v Men’s Black

Colaiste losagain
8.30pm Kestrels v Men’s Green

Sat 2/3 in St Mary's hall
3.00pm U/16 Boy's V Ballyroan.
4.15pm U/18 Boy's V Ballyroan.
5.30pm U/16(1) Girls V Old Leighlin.

Also Girls away in Carlow,
12.45pm U/14(1) Girls V Carlow.

Sat 2/3 in Portlaoise College
10.00am U/12(1) Boy's V Tullamore
11.15am U/14 Boy's V Tullamore
12.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V Tullamore

Sat 2/3 in Kilkenny, O’Loughlins & Loreto School
10:00pm Midlands Ladies Masters v Dublin, O’Loughlins
12:10pm Midlands Ladies Masters v St Brendans Tralee, Loreto School
1:50pm Midlands Ladies Masters v Cork, Loreto School
3.30pm Midlands Ladies Masters v Clare Crusaders, Loreto School

Sun 3/3 in St Marys

3.30pm Mens NL V EJ Sligo All Stars

Boy's away in Bower, Athlone.
11.30am U/12(1) Boy's V Athlone
1.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V Athlone
2.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V Athlone
4.00pm U/16 Boy's V Athlone

Girls away in Ballyroan.
12.15pm U/12(2) Girls V Ballyroan

Mon 4/3 Boy's away in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/16 Boy's V Tramore.

Wed 6/3 Girls away in Tullamore
7.15pm U/16(2) Girls V Tullamore.

Also Boy's away in Kilkenny,
7.00pm U/12(1) Boys V Waterford.

Thur 7/3 Girls away in Tullamore,
8.40pm U/16(1) Girls V Tullamore

Fri 8/3 Girls away in Tullamore,
8.40pm U/18 Girls V Tullamore.

Fintan Kennedy
Week 20th to 27th February

Wed 20/2
Girls away in Colaiste Cholim Tullamore
6.00pm U/12(1) Girls V Tullamore

Also

Boy's away in Kilkenny.
8.00pm U/16 Boy's V Waterford Vinkings.

Sat 23/2 in St Mary's hall.
11.00am U/16(2) Girls V Kestrels.
3.00pm to 5pm U/10 Girls Blitz.
5.00pm U/13 Boy's V Kilkenny

7.30pm Ladies NL V Trinity Meteors

Also in Greendale, Dublin
8.00pm Mens NL v KUBS BC

Also Boy's away to Kestrels.
12.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V Kestrels
1.15pm U/14(1) Boy's V Kestrels
2.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V Kestrels
3.45pm U/16 Boy's V Kestrels

Sun 24/2 in St Mary's hall.
2.15pm U/14(2) Girls V Tullamore.
3.30pm U/16(1) Girls V Tullamore.
4 45pm U/16(2) Girls V Tullamore.
6.30pm Mens Black v Litpol
8.30pm Mens White v Kestrels

Also in Old Leighlin
Time To Be Confirmed Mens Green V Carlow Rock

Wed 27th in Portlaoise College.
7pm U/14(2) Girls V Ballyroan(2)

Also

Girls away in Kilkenny,
8.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Kilkenny,

March:

Fintan Kennedy
Week 15th to 20th February

Fri 15/2 Girls in Clonaslee.
6.00pm U/12(2) Girls V Clonaslee

Sat 16/2 in St Mary's hall.
11.00am U/16(1) Girls V Kikenny
1pm to 3pm Kids Academy
4.15pm U18 Girls V Clonaslee
5.30pm U16(1) Girls V Clonaslee

7.30pm Ladies NL vs Ulster Elks

Also
Boy's away in Clonmel, (Rockwell college)
2.00pm, U/16 Boy's V South Tipp Titans

Also,
Girls away in Tullamore
1.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Tullamore.

Sun 17/2 in St Mary’s Hall

3.30pm Mens NL vs Tolka Rovers

5.30pm Ladies Green v Tullamore

Girls away to Kilkenny.
(Venue: Loreto Girls school)
09.45am U/14(1) Girls V Kikenny
11.00am U/14(2) Girls V Kikenny

Also
Girls away in Athlone,
11.00am U/12(2) Girls Athlone V Portlaoise
12.15pm U/12(1) Girls Athlone V Portlaoise

Mon 18/2 in Kilkenny.
7.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Kikenny

Wed 20/2
Girls away in Muchlagh
6.00pm U/12(1) Girls V Tullamore

Also Boy's away in Kilkenny.
8.00pm U/16 Boy's V Waterford Vikings

*E&OE Fixtures are subject to change

Fintan Kennedy
Week 4th to 10th February

Tues or Wed??
Girls away in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/18 Girls V Kilkenny Stars - To be confirmed:

Fri 8th/2 in St Mary’s hall
8.30pm Men’s Black v Kestrels

Sat 9/2 in St Mary's hall.
10.00am U/12(2) Girls V Ballyroan(1)
11.00am U/12(2) Girls V Ballyroan(2)
3.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Ballyroan(1)
4.15pm U/16(2) Girls V Ballyroan

Also
U/14(1) Boy's away in Clonmel,
2.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V South Tipp Titans.

Also:
Womens National League away in UL Arena, Limerick
7.00pm Womens NL v UL Huskies

Also:
Mens National League away in Colaiste Éanna
7.00pm Mens NL V Eanna Basketball .

Sun 10/2 in St Mary's hall.
10.00am U/12(2) Girls V St Laurence.
1.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V St Laurence.
2.15pm U/18 Boy's V Clonaslee.
3.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V St Laurence.
4.45pm U/16 Boy's V Kilkenny
6.30pm Ladies Black v Heywood

Also:
U/10 Boy's & Girls Blitz in Kikenny

Fintan Kennedy
Week 22nd January to 3rd February

Tues 22/1 in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Sat 26/1 in St Mary's hall.
5.00pm U/16 Boy's V Tullamore
6.15pm U/18 Boy's V Tullamore.

Also away to Kildare Gliders,

12noon U/12(1) Boy's V Gliders(1)
1.15pm U/14(1) Boy's V Gliders(1)
2.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V Gliders(2)

Sun 27/1 U20 Women HulaHoops National Cup Final
12:00 Panthers v DCU Mercy

Mon 28/1 in Kilkenny.
8.00pm U/13 Boy's V Kilkenny.

Thur 31/1 Girls away in Colaiste Cholim,
7.15pm U/14(1) Girls V Tullamore

February:

Fri 1/2 in Tullamore
8.30pm Ladies Black v Tullamore

Fri 1/2 in Athone;
6.00pm U/18 Boy's V Athlone

Sat 2/2 in St Mary's hall.
11.00am U/16 Boy's V Old Leighlin
3.00pm to 5pm U/10 Boy's Blitz.

SPECIAL NATIONAL LEAGUE DOUBLE HEADER
Panthers NL Women v Maree (6.00pm)
Panthers NL Men v Dublin Lions (8.00pm)
ALL PROCEEDS FROM THIS EVENING WILL BE DONATED BY PORTLAOISE PANTHERS TO THE SCOIL CHRIOST RI TEAM FUND FOR THEIR TRIP TO CRETE FOR THE WORLD SCHOOLGIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

U/18 Boy's away in Clonmel,
2.00pm U/18 Boys V South Tipp Titans.

Sun 3/2 in St Mary's hall.
10.00am U/12(1) Girls V St Laurence.
1.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V N Kildare.
2.15pm U/14(1) Boy's V N Kildare.
3.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V N Kildare.

Also in Portlaoise College;

10.00am U/12(1) Boy's V Old Leighlin.
11.15am U/16(1) Girls V Carlow
12.30pm U/18 Boy's V Kestrels

Also in Clonaslee,
4.00pm U/18 Girls V Clonaslee.

Also in Old Leighlin
5.00pm Mens Green v Old Leighlin

Fintan Kennedy
Week 16th to 20th January

Wed 16/1 in Kilkenny.
7.00pm U/12(1) Girls V Wildcats.

Fri 18/1 in Cholaiste Choilm Tullamore,
7.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V Tullamore
8.15pm U/14(2) Boy's V Tullamore

Also In Old Leighlin
9.00pm Men’s White v Old Leighlin

Sat 19/1 in St Mary's hall.
11.00am U/14(1) Boy's V Athlone.
4.15pm U/14(2) Girls V Kestrels.
5.30pm U/12(1) Girls V Tullamore.

7.30pm Womens National League v Swords Thunder

Girls away in Tullamore,
11.00am U/12(2) Girls V Tullamore

Sun 20/1 in St Mary's hall
1.00pm U/18 Girls V Tullamore.
2.15pm U/13 Boy's V Old Leighlin
5.00pm Mens Green v Kestrels

Also in Kilkenny
U/10 Boy's & Girls Blitz in Kilkenny.

Fintan Kennedy
Week 10th to 13th January

HulaHoops Cup Semi-Final Weekend Cork

Saturday, January 12th, 2019 – Mardyke Arena UCC

Hula Hoops Under 20 Women’s National Cup semi-final

Liffey Celtics v Portlaoise Panthers, 10.00

Hula Hoops Under 20 Men’s National Cup semi-final

Portlaoise Panthers v Dublin Lions 12.00

Saturday, January 12th, 2019 – Neptune Stadium

Hula Hoops Women’s Division One National Cup semi-final

Portlaoise Panthers v Ulster University Elks, 20.00

Sunday, January 13th, 2019 – Neptune Stadium

Hula Hoops Under 18 Men’s National Cup semi-final

Portlaoise Panthers v Belfast Star, 11.00

Sun 13/1 in St Mary's hall.

2.15pm U/14(1) Girls V St Laurence

3.30pm U/16(1) Girls V St Laurence

4 45pm U/16(2) Girls V St Laurence

Fintan Kennedy
Week 5th to 9th January

Games have been confirmed,

Sat 5/1 in St Mary's hall.

3.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Multy Lakers,

Also,

U/14(1) Boy's away in Old Leighlin (Carlow) @ 4.00pm.

Also

Ladies National League v St Marys (Castleisland) at 6.30pm

Sun 6/1 in St Mary's hall.

1.00pm U/12(2) Boy's V Kildare(1)

3.30pm Mens National League v LYIT Donegal

Also,

Boy's away to Ballyroan.

10.00am U/12(2) Boy's V Ballyroan.

11.15am U/14(1) Boy's V Ballyroan.

12.30pm U/12(1) Boy's V Ballyroan.

1.45pm U14(2) Boy's V Ballyroan.

(Note; U/12(2) boys have 2 games on Sunday, 1 in Haywood, 1 in St Mary's)

Tues 8/1 away in Clonaslee.

8.00pm U/18 Boy's V Clonaslee,

Wed 9/1 in Portlaoise College.

7.00pm U/14(2) Boy's V Old Leighlin.

Fintan Kennedy
Weeks 12th to 31st December

Some fixtures may not be finalised and are subject to change.

Wednesday 12/12 in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Waterford Vikings

 

Thursday 13/12 away in Clonaslee
6.30pm U/14(1) Girls V Clonaslee
7.45pm U/18 Girls V Clonaslee

 

Friday 14/12 in St Mary’s Hall
7.30pm Ladies Black V Kestrels
9.00pm Mens Black V Kestrels

Also away in Athlone (The Bower)
7.00pm Men's Green v Athlone

 

Saturday 15/12 in St Mary's Hall
12:30 - 2.30pm Kids Christmas Party
3.00pm U/18 Boy's V Tipp Knights 
4.15pm U/12(1) Girls V Carlow
5.30pm U/14(2) Girls V Old Leighlin 

7.30pm National League Ladies v Limerick Celtics

Also away in St Leo's Carlow 
1.30pm U/14(1) Boy's V Carlow

Also away in Athlone
1.45pm U/14(1) Girls V Athlone

 

Sunday 16/12 in St Mary's Hall
1.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Kilkenny
2.15pm U/13 Boy's V Castlecomer
3.30pm Free

Venue: St Marys
7.00pm National Cup U20 - Mens v Limerick Lions

Venue: Castleisland
2.30pm National Cup U20 - Ladies v Castleisland

 

Also in Old Leighlin
8.00pm Mens White v Carlow Rock

Monday 17/12 in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Wildcats

 

Tuesday 18/12 in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/14(1) Girls V New Ross

Also in Clonaslee
8.15pm Ladies Green v Clonaslee

 

Wedneday 19/12 in Kilkenny
8.00pm U/16 Boy's V Tramore

Also away in Clonaslee
8.00pm U/16(1) Girls V Clonaslee

Wedneday 23/12 in Colaiste Iosagain
8.30pm Mens White v Kestrels

Sunday 30/12 in St Marys

3.30pm National League Men v Ballincollig

Next Juvenile Games: 5th January
Next National League Games: 5th January
Next Senior Midland Games: 13th January

Fintan Kennedy
Week 4th to 9th December

JUVENILE GAMES

Tues 4/12 in Kilkenny

8.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Wildcats

Fri 7/12 in Leixlip Amenities

HulaHoops National Cup - Quarter Finals
8.00pm U18 Girls v Liffey Celtics

Sat 8/12 in St Mary's Hall

3.00pm Free
4.00pm U/14(1) Girls V Kilkenny
2.45pm U/16 Boy's V Old Leighlin

Boy's away to North Kildare
9.30am U/12(2) Boy's V North Kildare
3.30pm U/12(1) Boy's V North Kildare

Girls away to Ballyroan.
2.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Ballyroan(1)
3.15pm U/16(2) Girls V Ballyroan
4.30pm U/14(2) Girls V Ballyroan(2)

Boy's away to North Kildare.
12.15pm U/12(1) Boy's V N Kildare,
2.35pm U/12(2) Boy's V N Kildare

Sun 9/12 in St Mary's Hall

12.00pm U/14(1) Boy's V Comer
1.00pm U/12(1) Boy's V Kestrels
2.15pm U/14(1) Boy's V Kestrels
3.30pm U/12(2) Boy's V Kestrels
4.45pm U/14(2) Boy's V Kestrels

Also away to Ballyroan
11.00am U/16 Boy's V Ballyroan
12.15pm U/18 Boy's V Ballyroan

Also away to St Laurence
12.30pm U/12(2) Girls V St Laurence

Also away in Baltinglass
1.00pm U/14(2) Girls V Baltinglass

SENIOR GAMES

Wed 5/12 in St Mary's Hall

Midlands Cup
8.30pm Panthers Black v Panthers Green

Sat 8/12 in St Mary's Hall

Mens National league
6.00pm Men v Waterford

Sat 8/12 in Ballyshannon

Hula Hoops Women’s Division One National Cup: 

6.00pm Fabplus North West v Portlaoise Panthers, Ballyshannon

Sun 9/12 in St Mary's Hall

6.00pm Ladies Green v Kestrels
8.00pm Portlaoise White v Litpol

Sun 9/12 in Limerick, St Munchins

Mens National league
3.00pm Limerick Celtics v Panthers

Fintan Kennedy